Wednesday, June 29, 2011
It's a boy...
Yeayyy...that was my hubby's reaction when the doctor confirmed that our baby is a boy which at first we we've been told by another doctor that it might be a girl... hehe... i don't mind whether it is a boy or girl as long as we got a healthy baby. But, I'm really happy to see my husband's dream almost fulfilled.I love you abg... another thing is our boy is not ready yet to show his face, we did the 4D scan but he hid his face...huhu... surprise for ummi and abah I guess...hehe....
Subscribe to:
Post Comments (Atom)
HAPPY 1ST BIRTHDAY IQSEED HADIFF...
Assalamulaikum and hi to all... We are already towards the end of 2012 but this is my first post for this year...hehehe...i'm not a co...
-
Lepas subuh pagi tadi, aku terus gosok baju untuk ke klinik desa Pulau Duyong, takut ada malas pun ada...tapi sebab minggu lepas dah tak per...
-
2009 is the 1st year we celebrate raya together as husband and wife... so excited...actually, the most exciting part is when preparing baju ...
-
Esok aku dikehendaki menghadirkan diri ke klinik desa Pulau Duyong untuk pantauan mingguan berat badanku...huhu... arahan dari klinik ibu da...



beby iqsheed.. betul x eja 2? heheeheh
ReplyDeleteiqseed
ReplyDelete